COuncil Results

Choose your Constituency below:


Candidate Ward Party Votes
Keoagile Ramatlotlo Dandane-Mabeleng BCP 1510
Philly Segabo Lepokole-Borotsi BDP 673
Gabaitse Mathengwane Mabumahibidu BCP 732
Manuel Marole Masego BDP 1022
Mmotlana Tshebedi Mathathane BDP 515
Nathaniel Moribame Molalatau BDP 715
Elijah Basinyi Moletemane BDP 567
Victor Mphee Motlhabaneng-Lentswelemoriti BDP 523
Thulaganyo G. Lucas Rasetimela BCP 811
Lame S Motsamai Tsetsebye BDP 1002
Candidate Ward Party Votes
Keiketlile Gobotswang Khwee UDC 222
Molemi Galeragwe Letlhakane Central BDP 866
Ketshwetleng Galeragwe Letlhakane East BDP 818
Boitshwarelo D Mopedi Letlhakane North BDP 781
Aaron U Baitsemang Letlhakane South BDP 317
Thatayaone Modirwagale Letlhakane West BDP 306
Goabaone Bolesitswe Mmatshumo BDP 533
Phangi Resetse Mmeya-Mokubilo BDP 589
Tsapo Sexton Sealammu Mosu BDP 533
Candidate Ward Party Votes
Orapeleng Dikgang Kedia-Mokobaxane BDP 690
Thomas Kgethenyane Khumaga-Moreomaoto UDC 608
Onkhuparetse Monnaatsie Makalamabedi-Motopi UDC 795
Elijah Motsamai Mmadikola-Xhumo BCP 696
Shaka Matshwenyego Mopipi BCP 932
Koketso Seloi Orapa BDP 1078
Cornelius Solomon Toromoja-Tsienyane East BDP 430
Batoli R Manyuni Tsienyane West BDP 832
Aaron Engliton Xere BDP 215
Candidate Ward Party Votes
Baleofi Disho Chobe Enclave East BDP 581
Phillimon Mwanota Chobe Enclave West BDP 484
Chifu S. Sharps Kasane Central BDP 780
Mpho B. Kanyetu Kasane Plateau BDP 666
Abraham Sitali Kazungula New Stance BCP 678
Patrick Majola Old Kazungula-Lesoma BDP 441
Tengenyana Tuelo Pandamatenga BDP 432
Candidate Ward Party Votes
Ephraim S. Maiketso Central BCP 624
Ben Mpotokwane Donga BCP 840
Lesego Kwambala Itekeng BCP 537
Florence B Lekang Ntshe BDP 545
Oratile Tumedi Satellite North BDP 723
Godisang Radisego Satellite South BDP 846
Candidate Ward Party Votes
Themba Mbambo Boikhutso BDP 525
Matsoo Sennye Ikageng BCP 606
Jenamiso Mojaki Ipopeng BDP 495
Shadreck Nyeku Phillip Matante East UDC 554
Biki Mbulawa Phillip Matante West UDC 678
Joe P. Gunda Somerset East BDP 627
Gaone D. Majere Tshwaragano UDC 464
Benifield Zibani Botsalano BDP 653
Candidate Ward Party Votes
Cornelius Gopolang Kanana BDP 633
Godfrey Kaelo Monarch North BDP 874
Baboni Mosalagae Monarch South BDP 1091
Lechedzani Modenga Moselewapula BDP 663
Gaetshuse Ramolotsana Tati Town BDP 664
Candidate Ward Party Votes
Godiraone Matlhomane Diagane UDC 392
Ofentse Mareme Gabane North East BCP 695
Mokgotla K. Pule Gabane North West BCP 821
Ntuka Moumakwa Gabane South East UDC 860
Boitumelo P. Botite Gabane South West UDC 775
Botho Jack Lesirane BDP 529
Pelaelo Oreetseng Metsimotlhabe BDP 796
Ofentse Mafoko Mmankgodi North UDC 1116
Ofentse Ditshuge Tsolamosese UDC 441
Candidate Ward Party Votes
Batlhalefeng Letlhage Boseja UDC 1537
Marcia K. Mokgaoganyi Bosele BDP 778
Tshepo Moloko Diphetogo UDC 1014
Ramonnanyana Baikatlhodi Itumeleng UDC 595
Tonic Bonang Moselewapula UDC 1326
Rhoda G. Sekgororoane Tlogatloga UDC 1078
Candidate Ward Party Votes
Theo K. Mongwaketsi Bophirima BDP 742
Sesupo V. Jacobs Difetlhamolelo UDC 929
Latelang C. Pereko Kgale View UDC 887
Kgosietsile Sergeant Marulamantsi UDC 1471
Obusitse R.K. Montwedi Morula UDC 882
Kagiso Tshekege Mosekangwetsi UDC 599
Candidate Ward Party Votes
Tidimalo D. Thunthung Boikhutso UDC 628
Mohammed F. Sobhan Government BCP 377
Motlogelwa Moatlhodi Maruapula UDC 965
Marks Bobi Notwane UDC 893
Malebogo Maluba Tsholofelo South BDP 548
Kagiso C. Thutlwe Village UDC 1059
Candidate Ward Party Votes
Peter Chicho Ledumang BCP 838
Meshack B. Kebeileng Marang-Tsholofelo East UDC 946
Nkadimang Moses Marapoathutlwa UDC 1710
Tsholofelo M. Amos Phakalane UDC 908
Lesego Mabego Sebele UDC 702
Tiza T.P. Thebe Tsogang BCP 539
Candidate Ward Party Votes
Daniel Mokgatla Babusi UDC 919
Kemelo Olebogeng Bontleng UDC 867
Oarabile Motlaleng Naledi North BCP 1108
Mathata B. Mosekwa Naledi South BCP 574
Tshidiso J. Motlhogojwane Selemela UDC 582
Candidate Ward Party Votes
Dorah R. Pandor Ga-Molopo BDP 522
Alberto O Modiredi Goodhope UDC 992
Diana B. Mokube Hebron BDP 577
Moses Semang Mabule-Sekhutlane BDP 586
Matthews K. Tuelo Mmakgori BDP 416
Mmaobene Molefe Mokgomane-Metlojane BDP 805
Lazarus Ncube Pitsane BDP 799
Aron Mothibi Rakhuna BDP 813
Boniface Lesomo Ramatlabama BDP 572
Candidate Ward Party Votes
Onalethata Ngati Bosele UDC 525
Gakeolete Dikoma Ghanzi Township Central BDP 395
Bashi B. Thiite Ghanzi Township East UDC 552
Gabriel J. Nguahoka Ghanzi Township South BDP 189
Semodern Bokadi Ghanzi Township West BDP 382
Ezekiel Kajuu Grootlaagte BDP 386
David B. Jacob Meriting UDC 333
Dichaba Thupe Morama BDP 391
Molwe Monwela North Eastern Farms BDP 274
Getrude Katlholo North Western Farms BDP 365
Nana Mothibi South Eastern Farms BDP 368
Candidate Ward Party Votes
Henry E. Camm Charleshill BDP 543
Joel K. Moragoshele Chobokwane BDP 408
Tshabang Johannes Hanahai BDP 420
Nthusang N. Moabaloso Kacgae-Bere BDP 404
Alec A. Motlhophele Kalkfontein BDP 356
George K. Hendrick Karakubis-New Xanagas BDP 573
Kapenawara Kandjise Kule-Makunda BCP 635
Badumetse Isaacs Metsimantsho-Ncojane UDC 761
Jumanta Gakelebotse New Xade UDC 380
Candidate Ward Party Votes
Gabaditlhong Warona Kgalagadi UDC 366
Kelatlhilwe Paraffin Khakhea BDP 824
Tuelo P. Zulu Kokong-Morwamosu UDC 460
Keberekile Pule Mabutsane-Kanaku BDP 646
Tsietsi H. Oodirakwenje Masa-A-Sele UDC 301
Ronica M. Ntsimako Mogale UDC 304
Kebatlotlile Mothobiso Mokhomma UDC 737
Keagile B. Morwamang Molopo BDP 355
Bankinyana Montsiemang Ngami UDC 440
Kruger Chepete Raphalane UDC 380
Makalare Ngomme Sekoma UDC 1245
Obed Monkge Seole UDC 296
Kgopolo Ramosesane Sese BDP 760
Candidate Ward Party Votes
Goitsemang Otlaadisa Bagami UDC 728
Tlhomamo P. Dibeela Dilolwe BDP 837
Eric Chelenyane Gasegogwane BDP 709
Kopano Pasela Kebuang UDC 599
Mosekisi Rangobana Kgosing UDC 997
Thamiso E. Chabalala Mafhikana BDP 910
Sonny Phiri Magotlhwane-Kgomokasitwa BDP 782
John Taolo Ntlhantlhe-Lekgolobotlo BDP 944
Pholo Howell Ranaka UDC 793
Candidate Ward Party Votes
Lebogang R. Moeti Kgwakgwe BDP 617
Patrick Mosimanegape Lotlhakane East BDP 829
Kabelo B. Lemme Marapalalo UDC 407
Mosimanegape Tshane Mmatshitswane UDC 1098
Boiki Gaofiwe Nyorosi Central UDC 778
Kagisanyo Tau Nyorosi East UDC 783
Katlego T. Pelekekae Nyorosi West BDP 944
Lebogang Ben Ruele UDC 649
Tautona K. Takane Selokolela-Sesung UDC 751
Moitshepi Ontiretse Tsonyane UDC 614
Candidate Ward Party Votes
Dinkimetse Mokwaleng Hukuntsi East UDC 553
Goratwamang Tlhage Hukuntsi West BDP 687
Ineelo W. Mokgwaphe Hunhukwe-Monong-Ncaang UDC 388
Kemmonye Makatane Kang North UDC 630
Kefeditse Mothoteng Kang South BDP 860
Judith T. Matebu Lehututu-Maake BDP 599
Keagalemang A. Leshope Tshane-Lokgwabe BDP 744
Oatlhotse Mpolokang Ukhwi-Ngwatle-Zutshwa BDP 415
Candidate Ward Party Votes
John Lentshikang Bogogobo-Kolonkwaneng UDC 428
Martin Gideon Bokspits-Struizendam BDP 337
Justice B. Nkwane Bray BDP 336
Lebokwane Philix Draaihoek-Makopong BDP 892
Pule A. Tumelo Gakhibane UDC 239
Velskden Motsogedi Khawa BDP 343
Meleko Thumpe Kokotsha BDP 450
Diteko Kotokwe Middlepits-Khuis BDP 492
Ronald T. Baitsiwe Omaweneno-Kisa-Maralaleng BDP 921
Nelson Motsewapuo Tsabong East BDP 402
Mmuso Kgannyeng Tsabong North BDP 741
Lucky Lorekang Tsabong South BDP 710
Phillipus Morerwa Vaalhoek-Rappelspan BDP 346
Hendry D. Louw Werda UDC 636
Candidate Ward Party Votes
Tshipo Toteng Goo-Tau UDC 751
Charles Mabjeng Lecheng-Malaka Independent Candidate 1075
Kabo Ketshogile Lerala East BDP 374
Gabagopole Sebele Lerala West BDP 889
Opelo Modimowaitse Matolwane BDP 651
Salome Lesole Maunatlala BDP 944
Daniel Ookame Ratholo-Majwaneng BDP 1123
Abitseng Kganetso Seolwane BDP 592
Candidate Ward Party Votes
Mathata Selaledi Gakuto-Kopong West BDP 1259
Moemedi Mokgachane Gaphatshwa BDP 828
Kolana C. Kolana Hatsalatladi BDP 635
Patrick Gabanamotse Kopong East UDC 1218
Sesame Gabaraane Lentsweletau East BDP 702
Botokanyana Motoroko Lentsweletau West BDP 598
Simon Maroane Mahetlwe BDP 658
Mothusi Akanyang Medie UDC 534
Motlhatlosi Lekgetho Mmopane BDP 1230
Candidate Ward Party Votes
Kopanang Tshaakane Boatlaname-Leologane BDP 650
Lefoko Kegopotswe Botlhapatlou BDP 901
Stellah Segwagwa Letlhakeng North BDP 1007
Meshack Tshenyego Mantshwabisi BDP 520
Rutang Rasega Moshaweng-Monwane BDP 813
Grace Lejage Sojwe BDP 585
Candidate Ward Party Votes
Kabelo Sebako Boswelatlou UDC 278
Caroline Lesang Botoka BDP 571
Shereen Pandor Lobatse Farms BDP 153
Tiny Dinoko Maokaneng BDP 384
Mosimanekgotla Botanka Newlook-Maipei UDC 429
Mokganedi Monabana Peleng Central UDC 498
Francis T Mokwena Peleng East BDP 671
Kearoma Moreeng Peleng West UDC 455
Malebogo Kruger Thema-Motswedi BDP 412
Gofaone Kedise Tsopeng North UDC 681
King Khumo Tsopeng South BDP 396
Molaodi Mantle Woodhall BDP 503
Candidate Ward Party Votes
Tumelo Koolekanye Boseja-Flowertown BDP 911
Phillip Heii Kudumatse-Mokoswane BDP 651
Baemedi T. Kudumane Makwate-Taupye BDP 845
Mareko Moagi Mmaphashalala-Pallaroad BDP 616
Thebe Setlalekgosi Mookane BDP 746
Modiri Ramaribana Xhosa 1 BDP 701
Candidate Ward Party Votes
Mogakolodi Bagwasi Dilaene BDP 503
Gabogaisanye Malele Madiba BDP 1109
Joseph A. Tjienda Mahalapye Central BDP 611
Julia P Miranda Mahalapye North BDP 841
Jackson T. Cebani Mahalapye South BDP 812
Rueben B. Kgomotsego Ngakaagae BDP 639
Samson M. Kelebale Parwe BDP 651
Keikanelwe D. Motshwaedi Tshikinyega BDP 622
Candidate Ward Party Votes
Keebonye Lepodise Boseja North BDP 723
Nico Folae Boseja South BDP 917
Geoffrey Sekuni Chanoga-Phuduhudu UDC 481
Rizerua Kazennambo Disana BCP 558
Vepaune Moreti Gxhabara BDP 687
Kebadiretse Ntsogotho Khwai-Mababe BCP 306
Boitumelo Olebogile Makalamabedi BCP 562
Bathoni Poloko Matlapana BDP 574
Oabilwe Chombo Sankuyo-Shorobe BCP 573
Duncan K. Enga Thamalakane North BDP 571
Onthaile Molamu Thamalakane South BDP 535
Luke Motlaleselelo Bojanala UDC 245
Candidate Ward Party Votes
Mmoedi Modiegi Bombadi-Thito BDP 811
Kegson Kgaga Boro-Senonnori BCP 619
Ntlogelang Kebonyekgotla Boyei BCP 793
Galaletsang Mhapha Kgosing-Kubung BDP 704
Gaolatlheope Nyame Komana-Toteng BCP 762
Ismael T. Baganaletso Moeti BDP 662
Morolong Mosimanyana Nxaraga BCP 546
Kaukapita Kaukapita Sedie UDC 627
Otlaadisa Ramokone Shashe BDP 702
Candidate Ward Party Votes
Florah Masego Kgagodi-Diloro BDP 403
Moses T. Seeletso Mmadinare South BDP 1312
Banabotlhe Mosadi Mmadinare-Damochujenaa BDP 1124
Goratamang Masweu Mmadinare-Robelela BDP 814
Tuelo Metseyabeng Mogapi BDP 496
Mmaletsati F Nthobatsang Mogapinyana BDP 518
Joseph M Bagwasi Sefhophe BCP 960
Ketlogetswe Sekwati Tamasane BDP 355
Dintelo Mosweunyane Tobane-Tshokwe BDP 891
Candidate Ward Party Votes
Daniel Motlhabankwe Digawana BDP 902
Simon Ramaphoi Gasita BDP 514
Raichele B Mooketsane Gathwane-Mogojogojwe BCP 1760
Binki Moalosi Lorolwane BDP 437
Tshupontle Kgetsi Maokane BDP 447
Charles P. Modimothebe Metlobo-Magoriapitse BDP 1048
Samuel Metseasele Mmathethe UDC 1098
Calvin T. Matlale Molapowabojang East BDP 1014
Herold B. Gontho Molapowabojang West UDC 814
Mogorosi Naolwakgosi Segwagwa BDP 708
Candidate Ward Party Votes
Sebopelo E. Nthokgo Bokaa BDP 796
Maribe Morolong Boseja Central UDC 715
Lerothodi Modipane Boseja North UDC 670
Gomolemo Gouwe Boseja South UDC 757
Steven S. Makhura Malolwane BCP 717
Modise Ncube Matebele BDP 593
Seoke Seoke Mmathubudukwane-Ramonaka BDP 396
Obitseng Malesele Modipane UDC 900
Shima Molefe Oliphants Drift-Ramotlabaki BCP 293
Batlhalefeng Ramosesane Oodi BDP 935
Molatlhegi Jautswe Sikwane-Mabalane UDC 643
Candidate Ward Party Votes
Thaitho t. Kebuile Bokone UDC 590
David S. Motlhatlhedi Bophirima UDC 733
Reginah Rakgati Dikgonnye-Kgomodiatshaba BDP 476
Daniel S. Palai Mabodisa UDC 827
Toko Malwetse Makgophana UDC 697
Thari M. Madisa Morwa BCP 753
Kgosietsile T Mooketsi Mosanta UDC 1040
Joseph S. Setoutwe Moshawana UDC 580
Tshepo G. Kwapa Mosomane BDP 698
Thabo S. Komane Ntshinoge UDC 573
Wellington O. Senwelo Pilane BDP 287
Seasebeng Monyake Rasesa BDP 717
Candidate Ward Party Votes
Otladisa Kgwatalala Ledumadumane East BDP 398
Mothusi Kgomotso Ledumadumane West BDP 466
Paul Magwaza Mogoditshane Central BDP 621
Johnson Rowland Mogoditshane Central North BCP 409
Michael Mathame Mogoditshane Central South BDP 517
Pitso A. Sekao Mogoditshane East BDP 662
Matsapa Leoane Mogoditshane North UDC 449
Bakang Matlho Nkoyaphiri Central BDP 492
Ditiro Mogomotsi Nkoyaphiri North BDP 459
Mpho Magibisela Nkoyaphiri South BDP 581
Candidate Ward Party Votes
Arafat K. Khan Borakalalo UDC 1127
Allen Jacob Boribamo East BDP 1218
Moses Mmualefe Boribamo West UDC 973
Stephen B. Bakwena Boswelakoko-St. Paul UDC 1013
Kegomotsegile Keipeile Magokotswane UDC 995
Molemisi Motsewabathata Mankgwenyane BDP 962
Solomon Ramalejana Ntloolengwae UDC 960
Mookami M. Mantimane Loologa UDC 885
Candidate Ward Party Votes
Babantle Mmatli Bonewamang UDC 447
Borumulano Matlhwai Gamodubu UDC 586
Basi F. Kgoleyamotho Lekgwapheng BDP 562
Gontlafetse T. Mokgosi Lephaleng BDP 975
Michael Bagopi Mokgopeetsane BDP 620
Jeffrey Sibisibi Ntloedibe BDP 615
Poloko Motlhobogwa Sebele BDP 837
Candidate Ward Party Votes
Barati Gaapare Lotlhakane West BDP 661
Peter A. Sethibe Manyana-Mogonye BDP 1170
William m. Masibi Moshupa East BDP 1368
Wakgotla Tsalaile Moshupa North BDP 900
Benjamin Mogodi Moshupa South BDP 1200
Banewang Marumoatsile Pitseng BDP 522
Gofentseone Rakala Ralekgetho BDP 291
Candidate Ward Party Votes
Thatanyaone Kefitlhile Dukwi BDP 572
Galebaitse Serara Gweta-Tsokatshaa BDP 855
Bayapo Boitshoko Gweta-Zoroga BDP 608
Ephraim Linga Mosetse BDP 849
Jethro B. Mphotho Nata East Independent Candidate 837
Mbanga Mbanga Nata West BDP 452
Ntebalang John Sowa BDP 498
Candidate Ward Party Votes
Morafemong Matsimanyane Bodibeng-Bothatogo-Somelo BDP 586
Dikoro Ngunga Etsha 13-Jao BDP 790
Mpepisang Tuyereke Etsha 6 BDP 1161
Karapo P. Mpoke Gumare-Tubu North BCP 1446
Keobinetse Matenanga Gumare-Tubu South BDP 790
Jerson Ngatumbe Nokaneng-Habu BCP 926
Lelejwang Sokwe Qangwa-Xaixai BDP 468
Maitiro Segosebe Sehithwa-Kareng BCP 818
Gaokgakala C. Letswee Tsau-Makakung BDP 842
Candidate Ward Party Votes
Kagiso Public Maitengwe North Independent Candidate 459
Chose Milidzani Maitengwe South BDP 633
Mojoko S. Dambe Matobo-Goshwe BDP 784
Rifonia Makwati Nkange South BDP 874
Patrick Kaisara Nswazwi-Makuta BCP 524
Chibonyo Modie Tutume East BCP 580
Ishmael Mokgwethi Tutume North BDP 759
Morris C. Keaketswe Tutume South BDP 566
Mathodi Moseki Tutume West BCP 655
Candidate Ward Party Votes
Olaotse O. Sarefo Beetsha-Gudigwa BDP 644
Morobela L. Morris Gani-Nxaunxau BDP 521
Television France Kauxwi-Xakao BCP 970
Maika Setshwantsho Ngarange-Mogotho BDP 740
Gaopalelwe Ronald Nxamasere-Samochima BCP 812
Botshelo Mapa Sepopa-Ikoga BCP 878
Saoqho Kotongwa Seronga-Gunotsoga BDP 674
Lesedi Boy Shakawe East BDP 722
Nomore M. Matsaudi Shakawe-Mohembo West BCP 901
Candidate Ward Party Votes
George Makhura Khurumela BCP 420
Lesego Setlhare Lotsane-Thomadithotse BDP 695
Kgotlaetsile Omphemetse Mmalekokopu BDP 956
Molefhane Tseladikae Mmaphula Central BDP 377
Mphoentle Kabelo Mmaphula East BDP 763
Segametsi Ralegoreng Mmaphula West BDP 512
Jordan Makhura Morupule BCP 589
Tebogo Apei Serorome East BDP 624
Raboloko Tshokodiso Serorome West BDP 624
Candidate Candidate Party Votes
Molemi Rakgomo Kelemogile BCP 1069
Dintwa L. Seitei Kgosing BCP 704
Douglas D. Kereng Lesetlhana BDP 962
Kgabo Mabotseng Magopane BCP 1001
Borata J. Mosomane Makolobotho BCP 811
Sisimogang D. Abram Mogobane UDC 926
Odirile L. Kalaote Mothubakwane BCP 858
Adolf M. Mosalaesi Otse North BCP 435
Mophakedi Mosige Otse South BDP 569
Semakaleng Sebogodi Sepitswana BDP 518
Tiroyamodimo Motlokwa Taung BDP 703
Candidate Ward Party Votes
Gabautle Maboka Chadibe-Borotsi BDP 995
Joseph Mafoko Machaneng-Moshopha BDP 957
Joseph M. Molamu Mokobeng-Ngwapa BCP 1048
Gadialala A. Moinami Pilikwe-Maape BDP 1021
Motsemeng Letswamotse Ramokgonami BDP 949
Mothusi E. Sedimo Sefhare BDP 1088
Obitseng Gabadise Tumasera-Seleka BCP 1178
Candidate Ward Party Votes
Molefhe Molatlhegi Botshabelo Central BCP 539
Ramatlopi Kgakgamatso Botshabelo East BCP 494
Gaopalelwe Letsobe Botshabelo North BDP 524
Thobologo Sethuba Botshabelo South BCP 655
Kago Motsemme Botshabelo West BDP 458
Mmapula Matlhole Ikageleng Phase 1 BDP 660
Lillian Sethula Ikageleng Phase 2 BDP 440
Candidate Ward Party Votes
Dorcus L. Letlhogela Bontleng BDP 437
Odirile M. Kelebetse Hospital BCP 703
Mogae Ketshogile Kopano BDP 459
Phemelo Nthwane Leseding BCP 688
Molefi Pilane Sesame South BDP 698
Moses M. Serite Sesame-Kagiso BDP 522
Evelyn K. Kgodungwe Tlhakadiawa BCP 847
Candidate Ward Party Votes
Robert Mariba Motetshwane BDP 1052
Bethuel Botumile Newtown BDP 1919
Atsenye Kabelo Patikwane BDP 1183
Meshack Mabutho Serule BDP 1219
Mpho Kooreme Swaneng BDP 637
Solomon Dikgang Tidimalo BDP 736
Artie Boitshwarelo Topisi BDP 764
Mosarwe Leposo Tshimoyapula BDP 611
Candidate Ward Party Votes
Lesedi Leepetswe Manonnye BDP 1492
Bahithi Ratora Mogatsapoo BDP 1006
Lesedi R. Phuthego Mogome-Mokgware BDP 625
Tshotlego K. Oremeng Mogorosi-Thabala BDP 1295
Orakanye P. Baathoganye Moiyabana BDP 1031
Gabaipone Malau Motshegaletau BDP 730
Kgosiemang Monare Radisele BDP 747
Atamelang Thaga Serowe South Central BDP 1173
Candidate Ward Party Votes
Dilebo Kgosikhumo Dimajwe BDP 1
Lesego Raditanka Kgosing BDP 1250
Lebopo C. Baitshepi Malatswai BDP 375
Entetse Boitshwarelo Mmashoro BDP 706
Onalepelo Kedikilwe Palamaokue BDP 1373
Setlalekgosi Molefhi Serokolwane BDP 824
Candidate Ward Party Votes
Fletcher Mothubana Borolong BDP 961
Godfrey Legau Chadibe BDP 661
Jeremiah Frenzel Majana BDP 1206
Gubungano Chilume Marapong BDP 609
Mothibi Magula Marobela BDP 643
Nehemiah Gerald Hulela Mathangwane BDP 1089
Moipidi C. Molobeng Matsitama BDP 478
Anthony W. Chebani Nshakazhogwe BDP 530
Kemmonye Amon Sebina BDP 689
Candidate Ward Party Votes
Thokweng P. Botsang Dibete BCP 517
Charles Mponang Kalamare BDP 698
Outule Segolame Mmutlane-Bonwapitse UDC 630
Joel R. Sebina Mosolotshane-Moralane BDP 780
Bantlhasetse Merementsi Otse-Kodibeleng Independent 631
Metha Makoko Shoshong North BDP 858
Gabaresepe Mhusiwa Shoshong South BDP 1065
Candidate Ward Party Votes
Olebogile Katameto Kaudwane-Sorilatholo BDP 501
Bokopano P. Tumiso Khudumelapye-Sesung BDP 1129
Tsabahule Kgotlhang Maboane-Ditshegwane UDC 1251
Beauty B. Bogale Motokwe BDP 643
Lopang Sebutlenyane Salajwe UDC 735
Thomas T. Batlhophi Takatokwane-Dutlwe BDP 1067
Candidate Ward Party Votes
Peggy Senthufhe Ditladi BDP 475
Tagala Motsamai Matshelagabedi BDP 668
Florah B Mpetsane Matsiloje BDP 640
William Tatosi Senyawe BDP 457
Bakani Badzili Siviya BDP 617
Majama Scotch Tati Siding East BCP 778
Dumani D. Kelepi Tati Siding West BDP 567
Kudzani Tobokani Themashanga BDP 542
Issac Pelaelo Tsamaya BDP 452
Smarts M. Mathonsi Tshesebe BDP 588
Candidate Ward Party Votes
Dikitso Mandevu Gulubane BDP 503
Israel Samu Kalakamati BDP 556
Mothusi Nakedi Makaleng UDC 893
Paulos Nkoni Mapoka-Nlaphkwane BDP 562
Bose E. Mbonini Masunga BCP 714
Gorata E. Tshandu Moroka BDP 438
Mbaakanyi Smart Mosojane UDC 659
Alfred Makgetho Ramokgwebana BDP 400
Elliot Jonathan Zwenshambe BDP 412
Candidate Ward Party Votes
Duncan Kabonyana Gakgatla-Ramaphatle BDP 695
Mmolotsi Phatsime Kubung BDP 511
Winnie Cassim Kumakwane BDP 1132
Sekopelo G. Kruger Losilakgokong-Kotolaname BDP 684
Pulane Piet Thamaga East BDP 940
Palelo Keitseope Thamaga North BDP 1276
Ephraim M. Mogwera Thamaga South BDP 1274
Molatedi Selala Thamaga West UDC 1608
Candidate Ward Party Votes
Andrew Mabeo Kgale Farms BCP 250
Sello Seitshiro Khaekholo UDC 778
Mmolaadira M. Lopang Lenganeng UDC 930
Kenneth Kgosimore Lesunyaneng UDC 766
Justice K. Sera Masetlheng UDC 723
Baitapisi Leinane Metlhabeng UDC 659
Nnaniki Norah Nkwe Old Kgosing UDC 693
Phenyo Segokgo Sefoke UDC 731
Oganeditse Dichabe Tlokweng Central UDC 789
Candidate Ward Party Votes
Lone Letamo Mabesekwa BDP 394
Morgan Madumela Mandunyane BDP 674
Peter Williams Semotswane BDP 574
Anderson Moalosi Shashe-Mooke BDP 648
Motshwari Makoko Tholodi BDP 380
Christjan Machokoto Tonota Central BDP 719
Thatayaone Moreng Tonota East BDP 715
Galefele Sedombo Tonota South East UDC 802
Tshiamo L. Ngake Tonota West BDP 1665

Partners

© Anele Foundation 2015

...powered by DigitalHorn